LOOK: List of 77 disqualified Bohol SK officials

A total of 77 newly elected Sangguniang Kabataan (SK) officials in Bohol have been disqualified from holding office due to age and registration issues.

The disqualified SK officials included 14 chairpersons and 63 councilors, based on data from the Bohol Commission on Elections (Comelec).

 ADVERTISEMENT 

The Comelec’s head office reportedly revoked the officials’ certificates of candidacy to make them ineligible for holding public office.

According to the same data, 64 were disqualified for being over the age limit of 24, five were below the minimum age of 18 and eight were found to not be registered in the barangays where they ran for office.

The SK officials who were barred from keeping their posts were from 62 barangays in 18 towns.

However, Comelec provincial election supervisor Atty. Eliseo Labaria said that the poll body’s head office continued to conduct hearings of those who have made an appeal against their disqualification.

The Comelec’s central office has yet to decide on all of the disqualification cases, he added.

“Naa paman na siya sa commission en banc, under hearing paman na sila ana kung unsay mahitabo, wa pa nay desisyon unsay mahitabo nila,” Labaria said.

The Comelec gave each of the 77 SK members 15 days to make an appeal against their disqualification.

“Sila [SK members] nay bahala ana og ila ba nang tubagon o dili, og dili na nila tubagon automatic nga mi-decide ang komisyon ana,” he added. “Ang amo lang gihuwat ana ang order nga final.”

For its part, the Department of Interior and Local Government (DILG) said that it has also yet to obtain the names of the new officials who will replace the disqualified individuals as they continued to gather data on the new development and await final decisions on still undecided cases. (R. Tutas)

Below is the list of SK officials who have been initially disqualified by the Comelec:

BIEN UNIDO

  1. JANIOLA, JERMEL MARK AMIMITA – Malingin – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

BILAR

  1. MALUGAO, ALBERT CATINGAN – Bugang Norte – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  2. LOMOCSO, MA AMOR HINLAYAGAN – Roxas – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  3. BOJO, RYAN MACABUDBUD – Yanaya – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  4. GUILO, JOVANNE LOMOD – Yanaya – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

BUENAVISTA

  1. NIONES, JAYSON HOYLE – Cambuhat – SK Chairman – Over-aged
  2. LAROGA, LORD LEDO GUCOR – Asinan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  3. MELENCION, LYSTHER JHON DIACOR – Bonotbonot – Over-aged
  4. FLORES, GANIE – Catigbian – SK Chairman – Over-aged
  5. MEMBREVE, GLADYS TANTOY – Catigbian – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  6. MEMBREVE, RUBEN OCLARIT – Catigbian – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  7. DIACOR, FE DYAN SUELLO – Cruz – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  8. TAGSIP, DELMA ANASCO – Dait – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  9. ALFECHE, JEFERSON ESTORGIO – Hunan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  10. MEJIAS, JUNIEL SOCORIN – Nueva Montana – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  11. LOFRANCO, STEPHEN BACULPO – Poblacion – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  12. CENIA, MICHAEL VALMORES – Puting Bato – SK Kagawad – Not Registered
  13. PETALCORIN, SARALIN GUMANOY – Puting Bato – SK Kagawad – Not Registered

CALAPE

  1. COSICOL, DARIO REAMBONANZA – Sampoangon – SK Chariman – Over-aged
  2. CUASITO, HELEN INOJALES – Cabudburan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  3. ESTOISTA, ALBERTA ASNA – Cabudburan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  4. CASERA, CHERALYN – Labuon – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  5. ALBIT, VIVIAN ANDOY – Mandaug – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  6. HURAÑO, CHERELYN ASOY – Ulbujan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  7. REMPERAS, ROMIL DUMANIG – Ulbujan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

CANDAJAY

  1. LACARAN, ROY DUITES – Anoling – Chairman – Over-aged
  2. AMAPATIN, RUEL HINAMPAS – Luan – Chairman – Over-aged
  3. GERONG, CHARMAINE AMOLATO – Cambane – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  4. CAMISO, CESAR MARIE OLAIVAR – Cogtong – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  5. MEJIAS, JAY CACHERO – Panadtaran – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  6. NASTOR, JEMMY SALAS – San Isidro – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

CATIGBIAN

  1. ROBIN, RONDEL JAY ONGCAY – Poblacion Weste – Chairman – Over-aged
  2. CATAD, SERRY PAOG – Alegria – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  3. CAYME, DAREFEL MORGIA – Poblacion Weste – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  4. GONZAGA, ROBIC LARGOSA – Kang-Iras – SK Kagawad – Under-aged 
  5. TEVES, HENRY ORONAN – Alegria – SK Kagawad – Not Registered
  6. TAJALE JR, DAVE LADERA – Sinakayan – SK Kagawad – Not Registered

CLARIN

  1. ESTILLORE, LEOMAR JUN BUSTALIÑO – Caluwasan – SK Chairman – Over-aged
  2. DAGAANG, DARWIN JAMES – Danahao – SK Kagawad – Under-aged
  3. INFIESTO, JAY – Danahao – SK Kagawad – Under-aged
  4. LARGO, GENESIS JAY LANAY – Danahao – SK Kagawad – Under-aged

CORELLA

  1. MALANOG, ANTONIO BUAGAS – Canangcaan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  2. TAGIMACRUZ, GIAN ELIXIR ELLO – Poblacion – SK Kagawad – Not Registered

DANAO

  1. TURTOGA, JINKY ESTOSE – San Carlos – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

DAUIS

  1. CLARETE, JUBAL QUICHO – Mayacabac – SK Chairman – Over-aged

LILA

  1. PIEL, MARVIN MADULIN – Macalingan – SK Chairman – Over-aged
  2. OCULAM, DARL WYN MAGALLONES – La Fortuna – SK Chairman – Over-aged
  3. ALAGO, KENT JONNES HIMULGADA – Tiguis – SK Chairman – Over-aged

PILAR

  1. LIHOC, ROLAND AYOP – Bayong – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  2. BONCALES, ROSALES PELIGRO – Cagawasan – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

PRES GARCIA

  1. PADILLO, JOHN MARC LOFRANCO – Campamanog – SK Chairman – Over-aged

SIERRA BULLONES

  1. SIVIDAN, JOSHUA CAPARAS – Lataban – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

TALIBON

  1. POLESTICO, EMELY OROYAN – Zamora – SK Chairperson – Over-aged
  2. VILLANUEVA, ARGIE MANALILI – Burgos – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  3. BITAS, ANJO EVARDO – Busalian – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  4. NOVAL, NOEL ALVAREZ – Magsaysay – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  5. RICO, ROSEMARIE TONGCO – Nocnocan – SK Kagawad – Under-aged
  6. VILLAVER, JASARIN ROMO – Nocnocan – SK Kagawad – Not Registered

TUBIGON

  1. MARCOJOS, MHELSTER – Tan-Awan – SK Kagawad – Not Registered
  2. TUNGA, JESTONI – Tan-Awan – SK Kagawad – Not Registered

UBAY

  1. DONGHIL, JOVILE MENDEZ – Benliw – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  2. GUNAYAN, GODEN MENDEZ – Cagting – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  3. BAYOTLANG, MARGIE IBALE – Poblacion – SK Kagawad – Over-aged

VALENCIA

  1. AMPIT, ERIC DAGUPLO – Simang – SK Chairman – Over-aged
  2. TAGARO, JUNE JAY AMOG – Anonang – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  3. BALATERO, CINDY ANN GALLOGO – Canduao Oriental – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  4. BEJASA, LHARA JEAN ESCAÑO – Canduao Oriental – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  5. TAGAAN, HORACIO MANOS JR – Canduao Oriental – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  6. BALITE, NIÑO LADESMA – Cansibao – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  7. GALORPORT, IVAN BALITE – Cansibao – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  8. ADA, MELCHOR NALLA – Catug-A – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  9. PAIT, JAYSON SALO – La Victoria – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  10. CAHIG, LLOYDSON NAMOCATCAT – Maubo – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  11. GAMUTIMAN, ARNOLD DAJANG – Poblacion Oriental – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  12. SARABOSING, ARNEL TAGUIC – Simang – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  13. LAGUE, JEROME SALDIVAR – Taytay – SK Kagawad – Over-aged
  14. SALVA, ARNIL ESTOCE – Taytay – SK Kagwad –Over-aged


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *